Ondo Elections Results So Far

0

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, has released result breakdown in 12 Local Governments in Saturday’s governorship election in Ondo State.

The election is being contested by 17 political parties. The three major parties and their candidates are: Governor Rotimi Akeredolu of the APC; Eyitayo Jegede of the PDP and Agboola Ajayi of the ZLP

Below is the results at a glance so far.

Ondo Governorship Poll at a Glance

NoLGsAPCPDPZLP
1Ifedayo9,35011,8521.863
2Ile Oluji-Oke Igbo13,2789,2311,971
3Irele12,6435,4935,904
4Akoko North East16,5728,3803,532
5Akoko South West21,23215,0552,775
6Akoko North West15,80910,3203,477
7Ondo East6,4844,0493,221
8Owo35,9575,311408
9Akure North9,54612,2631,046
10Idanre11,2867,4993,623
11Akoko South East9,4194,0032,004
12Akure South17,27747,6272,236
13Ose15,1228,4211,083
14Ondo West15,97710,62710,159
15Okitipupa19,26610,36710,120
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.